Societies & Groups » Societies & Groups - A

Albany County Historical Association

New York.

Albany Regional Family History Society

Albany, Western Australia, Australia.

Albany Township Historical Society

Berks County, Pennsylvania.

Albemarle County Historical Society

Virginia.

Alberta Family Histories Society

Alberta Family Histories Society has been assisting family historians for 40 years! We welcome anyone with an interest in genealogy. You will discover how to research your family roots, from anywhere in Canada and around the world. Our programs and resources will be of particular interest for those searching for ancestors in the Calgary and southern Alberta area.

Alberta Genealogical Society

Edmonton, Alberta, Canada.

Albion Historical Society

Welcome to the Albion Historical Society, located in a small community with a rich history. The first Mother

Albion Valley Historical Society

The Albion Valley Historical Society is dedicated to collect, preserve and encourage community interest in capturing the rich and unique heritage of Albion, Idaho history.

Albrighton and District Historical Society

England.

Albuquerque Genealogical Society

Albuquerque, New Mexico.

Albuquerque Historical Society

Albury and District Historical Society

Albury, New South Wales, Australia.

Alcester & District Local History Society

Warwickshire, England.

Alcona County Genealogical Society

Alcona County, Michigan. Includes searchable census records, early birth, marriage, and death records, and newspaper article transcriptions.

Alcona Historical Society

Harrisville, Michigan.

Alcorn County Genealogical Society

Mississippi.

Alderbury and Whaddon Local History Research Group

England.

Aldridge Local History Society

England.

Alexander Macomb, National Society, Daughters of the American Revolution of Mt. Clemens, MI

Local Daughters of the American Revolution Chapter in Mt. Clemens, MI.
[The original link is broken. This link points to an archived copy on the Wayback Machine]

Alexandria Society for the Preservation of Black Heritage

Alexandria, Virginia.