Click on the broken link graphic and fill in the form
-
1841 Census for the Island of Jersey, Channel Islands. Parishes of St. John, St. Lawrence, St. Martin, St. Mary, St. Ouens, St. Peter, St. Saviour and Trinity only.
-
1851-1871 Enumerator Instructions
Transcription of the detailed instructions given to the enumerators of the 1851, 1861 & 1871 UK census.
-
1901 Census of England and Wales Online
Pay-for-use online searchable index with online images available.
-
Ancestry.com - UK Census Collection
Searchable index; census images available with fee-based subscription.
-
Ancestry.com - 1841 Channel Islands Census
Original source: Census Returns of England and Wales, 1841. Kew, Surrey, England: The National Archives of the UK (TNA): Public Record Office (PRO), 1841. Data imaged from the National Archives, London, England.
-
Ancestry.com - 1851 Channel Islands Census
Online searchable index & images available by subscription.
-
Ancestry.com - 1861 Channel Islands Census
Online searchable index & images available by subscription.
-
Ancestry.com - 1871 Channel Islands Census
Online searchable index & images available by subscription.
-
Ancestry.com - 1881 Channel Islands Census
Index search is free. Online searchable index & images available by subscription.
-
Ancestry.com - 1901 Channel Islands Census
Online searchable index & images available by subscription.
-
-
Ancestry.com - United Kingdom & Ireland
Searchable database available by subscription.
-
British census records on CD and DVD.
-
-
FamilySearch - England and Wales Census, 1881
FREE
Updated
Index to the population schedule for England, Wales, Isle of Man and Channel Islands showing population as of 3 April 1881.
-
-
England and Wales Census, 1841
Population schedule for England, Wales, Isle of Man, and Channel Islands as of 7 April 1841.
-
England and Wales Census, 1861
Population schedule for England, Wales, Isle of Man, and Channel Islands as of 7 April 1861.
-










