Click on the broken link graphic and fill in the form
-
Aurland Newsletter Past and Present
Translations from Aurland's monthly newsletter, stories from Norway and upcoming events including reunion announcements and obituaries.
-
Family tree, photos, local information, tombstones from Aaseral, Ljosland, Aaknes and more.
-
Aaseral is a village in Vest-Agder Norway. Family tree of over 10,000 people in the database.
-
Emigrants from Høland, Norway to Amerika.
-
Farsund, Lista, Herad and Spind areas in Norway.
-
Transcriptions of church and census records, local history, and family histories from Gjerpen, Telemark, Norway.
-
Genealogy from Hemne: Hemneslekt
A large data base with names from middle of Norway - Sør-Trøndelag and beyond.
-
Genealogy from Hemne: Hemneslekt
Searchable database located in the middle of Norway - Sør-Trøndelag. Hemne, Snillfjord, Heim og Vinje.
-
Genealogy/Slektsgransking from Telemark and Buskerud in Norway / Genealogy from Telemark, Buskerud and Vestfold in Norway
A database with more than 219,000 names, nearly 21 generations of people from Southern Norway dating back to the 16th and 17th centuries.
-
Information and photos about farms, farm stories and families of Godfjord, Norway.
-
Juneau County, Wisconsin Bygdebok, A Genealogy of Norwegian Settlers, 1850-1950.
-
Lokalhistorisk arkiv ved Porsgrunn bibliotek
A digital library of books and articles on the history and genealogy of Porsgrunn, Telemark, Norway, and surrounding communities.
-
mosjoen.com - Informasjonssider for Mosjøen by og Vefsn kommune
The city of Mosjoen and the county of Vefsn.
-
Norwegian Heritage in Story County and Central Iowa
A resource to those researching the history and genealogies of people of Norwegian ancestry in Central Iowa.
-
Online Regional Encyclopaedia for Sogn og Fjordane
Articles covering all 26 rural and urban counties under the regional county of Sogn og Fjordane.
-
Genealogical research in Skien, Norway (Telemark).
-
Homepage for Sokndal kommune in Rogaland, Norway.










